Fast Cat 5k/10K

10 Kilometer

Age Group Results

April 02, 2016


Results by Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Homberg                                          307   44       11       41:55.66      6:46/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Sebok                                              263   18        1       36:15.01      5:51/M

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Lao                      Plainfield  IL          2   18       27       49:58.60      8:04/M
       2    Cami Dastrup                      Plainfield  IL          3   16       29       50:25.61      8:08/M

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Walker Wells                                            260   17        3       37:28.42      6:03/M
       2    Spencer Brandt                    Naperville  IL        229   16        4       37:52.67      6:06/M
       3    Omar Paramo                                             249   16        5       37:57.17      6:07/M
       4    James Suchy                                             259   17        6       38:05.07      6:09/M
       5    Patrick Willhlm                   Plainfield  IL          1   17        7       40:35.39      6:33/M
       6    Ben Otstott                                             248   16        8       41:03.20      6:37/M
       7    Gabe Nkpe                                               258   17        9       41:11.91      6:39/M
       8    Sam Barranco                                            266   17       10       41:43.30      6:44/M
       9    Hunter May                                              256   16       13       42:49.19      6:54/M
      10    Jayden Burke                                            254   16       15       43:19.73      6:59/M
      11    Olan Bruyere                                            253   16       17       43:28.72      7:01/M
      12    Kevin O'Neill                                           247   16       21       47:04.35      7:35/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Diaz                                               297   29       26       49:55.98      8:03/M
       2    Colleen Predl                     Oswego  IL             57   26       30       50:39.60      8:10/M
       3    Bridget Murphy                    Chicago  IL            65   29       31       50:48.18      8:12/M
       4    Kelsey Westman                    Romeoville  IL         78   28       38       54:03.09      8:43/M
       5    Amy Ishii                         Joliet  IL              4   28       42       54:51.28      8:51/M
       6    Ashlyn Gathman                    Plainfield  IL          5   23       47       57:14.23      9:14/M
       7    Nicole Wolfe                      Plainfield  IL         71   23       49       57:44.27      9:19/M
       8    Chelsea Ross                      Yorkville  IL          30   27       60     1:01:23.75      9:54/M
       9    Shareese Pryor                    Aurora  IL             13   29       64     1:01:54.55      9:59/M
      10    Ellen Jaudon                      Batavia  IL             9   22       78     1:09:12.56     11:10/M
      11    Ann Oldham                        Joliet  IL             17   21       79     1:11:14.37     11:29/M
      12    Angiotribe Destructor             Posen  IL              80   24       87     1:26:01.99     13:52/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Kudyba                      Plainfield  IL         73   29       28       50:09.97      8:05/M
       2    Michael Bumber                    Plainfield  IL         72   26       48       57:41.95      9:18/M
       3    Christopher Eskridge              Bolingbrook  IL        60   27       52       59:06.13      9:32/M
       4    Abhishek Kommareddy               Lisle                  56   27       62     1:01:46.03      9:58/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Booher                                          235   31       24       48:21.55      7:48/M
       2    Kimberly Hatcher                  Plainfield  IL        274   31       36       52:12.04      8:25/M
       3    Carly Martin                                            300   38       45       56:54.71      9:11/M
       4    Angela Maffeo                     Shorewood  IL           8   36       50       57:46.67      9:19/M
       5    Heinen Carrie                     Plainfield  IL        278   36       55       59:54.42      9:40/M
       6    Alisha Murrell                    Darien  IL             31   30       57     1:00:41.80      9:47/M
       7    Alejandra Gonzalez                Plainfield  IL         75   32       58     1:01:09.82      9:52/M
       8    Corey Woods                       Naperville  IL         43   37       68     1:05:36.96     10:35/M
       9    Jennifer Bartos                   Aurora  APO            25   37       69     1:06:39.79     10:45/M
      10    Theresa Cougrossi                                       224   31       71     1:07:33.27     10:54/M
      11    Diana Hawken                      Naperville  IL          6   34       81     1:12:17.17     11:40/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Duncan                                           305   33        2       36:44.59      5:55/M
       2    Mark Beening                      Downers Grove  IL      39   39       14       43:14.17      6:58/M
       3    Alex Rodriguez                    joliet  IL             21   38       16       43:25.73      7:00/M
       4    Brandon Ohms                      Plainfield  IL         63   36       22       47:35.37      7:40/M
       5    Christopher Swidergal             Romeoville  IL         79   33       32       50:56.04      8:13/M
       6    Andrew Porth                                            283   34       34       51:10.69      8:15/M
       7    Omar Gonzalez                                           310   35       40       54:39.82      8:49/M
       8    George Bultmann                   Geneva  IL             37   39       56     1:00:00.77      9:41/M
       9    Kyle Nettestad                                          225   39       72     1:07:33.54     10:54/M
      10    Leonardo Gonzalez                 plainfield  IL         77   30       74     1:08:21.51     11:01/M
      11    Timothy Thomas                    North Aurora  IL       66   33       85     1:16:04.00     12:16/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Perkins                     Montgomery  IL         26   43       23       47:42.26      7:42/M
       2    Suzuka Hetterich                                        218   41       35       52:07.58      8:24/M
       3    Katie Russell                     Naperville  IL         44   41       39       54:33.91      8:48/M
       4    Meghan Duermit                    Oswego  IL             51   41       43       55:17.66      8:55/M
       5    Lisa Cottrell                     palatine  IL           68   47       44       55:24.85      8:56/M
       6    Nicole Hackett                    Aurora  IL            239   41       46       57:04.48      9:12/M
       7    Maggie Caracheo                   Joliet  IL             52   42       54       59:28.10      9:35/M
       8    Suzanne LeRoux                    Aurora  IL             33   46       65     1:02:08.62     10:01/M
       9    Michelle Carlson                  Bolingbrook  IL        34   46       66     1:02:08.76     10:01/M
      10    Lisa Helm                         Naperville  IL          7   47       67     1:02:29.43     10:05/M
      11    Linda Odom                        Plainfield  IL         69   48       73     1:07:45.10     10:56/M
      12    Vikki Beening                     Downers Grove  IL      40   40       86     1:16:48.71     12:23/M
      13    Levonia Strong                    Bolingbrook  IL        42   41       88     1:30:40.45     14:37/M
      14    Rochelle Tandy                    Plainfield  IL         41   40       89     1:30:57.74     14:40/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    javier martinez                   minooka  IL            36   49       12       42:42.16      6:53/M
       2    Alan Russell                      Naperville  IL         45   46       18       44:38.49      7:12/M
       3    Brent White                       orland park  IL        67   42       19       45:00.40      7:15/M
       4    Scott DellAngelo                  Plainfield  IL         32   40       20       46:09.00      7:27/M
       5    Chris Karch                       Aurora  IL             62   44       37       53:32.65      8:38/M
       6    Pete Bultmann                     Rochester  IL          38   41       41       54:47.75      8:50/M
       7    Karl Butrymowicz                                        285   45       70     1:06:57.08     10:48/M
       8    Spencer Campbell                  Aurora  IL             58   41       76     1:08:52.22     11:06/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Dickenscheidt               Aurora  IL             20   51       51       59:04.62      9:32/M
       2    Cindy Jaudon                      Batavia  IL            76   53       61     1:01:25.50      9:54/M
       3    Patricia Cosgrove                 Naperville  IL         22   54       77     1:08:53.13     11:07/M
       4    Dawn Hinds                        Peoria  IL            132   51       84     1:14:33.48     12:01/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JUAN ARZATE                       ROMEOVILLE  IL         70   57       25       49:43.18      8:01/M
       2    Anthony Distefano                 williamsville  NY      48   58       33       50:58.77      8:13/M
       3    Jaime Ortiz                       Joliet  IL             53   54       53       59:28.08      9:35/M
       4    Mike Pappas                                             234   59       59     1:01:17.81      9:53/M
       5    Gabe Castillo                     Montgomery  IL         59   56       63     1:01:48.82      9:58/M
       6    Ted Perez                         Saint Charles  IL      61   57       80     1:11:29.80     11:32/M

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Warpinski                Plainfield  IL         24   60       83     1:14:33.41     12:01/M

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Bingham                    Romeoville  IL         29   69       75     1:08:43.52     11:05/M
       2    Michael Semyck                    Woodridge  IL          23   63       82     1:14:33.24     12:01/M