Fast Cat 5k/10K

5 Kilometer

Age Group Results

April 02, 2016


Results by Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRITTANY DRAG                     PLAINFIELD  IL        100   17       25       22:43.79      7:20/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Runnion                                            296   32        1       18:04.06      5:50/M

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Nalley                                            292   13       28       23:25.72      7:33/M
       2    Lauren Walczak                    Plainfield  IL         90   12       33       24:04.78      7:46/M
       3    Madilyn Brandt                    Naperville  IL         96   13       41       25:54.36      8:21/M
       4    Maggie Konczak                    Plainfield  IL        104   12       61       29:21.20      9:28/M
       5    Milton Allison                    Plainfield  IL        281   12       75       31:54.62     10:17/M
       6    Natalie Fish                      Plainfield  IL         93   11      110       37:59.49     12:15/M
       7    Jamie Ortiz                                             293   13      120       43:10.20     13:55/M
       8    Madison Ahlers                    Ottawa  IL             92    9      138       51:40.56     16:40/M

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maxim Snitko                      Plainfield  IL         97   11       14       20:21.68      6:34/M
       2    Tommy Tracey                      Plainfield  IL         91   14       20       21:29.30      6:56/M
       3    Ryan Walczak                      Plainfield  IL         89   14       21       21:46.68      7:01/M
       4    JEREMY DRAG                       PLAINFIELD  IL        101   13       26       22:45.39      7:20/M
       5    jacob Henry                       Plainfield  IL        270   14       27       23:02.19      7:26/M
       6    Mason Draper                      Plainfield  IL         99   11       34       24:22.02      7:52/M
       7    Edison Barranco                   Plainfield  IL        178    4       56       28:47.47      9:17/M
       8    Daniel Dinh                                             290   13       58       28:50.21      9:18/M
       9    Aaron Dinh                        Plainfield  IL         83   10       68       31:05.20     10:02/M
      10    Nico Vozzolo                      Aurora  IL             86   10      121       43:41.56     14:05/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sofi Chartrand                                          221   17       32       23:59.01      7:44/M
       2    Jessie Spangler                   Plainfield  IL         98   18       36       24:28.95      7:54/M
       3    Madysen Meyers                                          308   17       38       24:52.79      8:01/M
       4    Stephanie Hansen                  Plainfield  IL        102   16       42       26:00.64      8:23/M
       5    Emily Milton                      Plainfield  IL        268   15       44       26:02.04      8:24/M
       6    Andrea Ballard                                          227   16       47       26:25.55      8:31/M
       7    Julia Zelinski                                          222   16       50       26:50.65      8:39/M
       8    Samantha Tracy                    La Grange  IL          85   18      116       40:08.03     12:57/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Juan Arellano                                           262   17        3       19:02.96      6:08/M
       2    Luke Stell                                              264   18        4       19:03.94      6:09/M
       3    Billapando Jake                   Plainfield  IL        279   18        5       19:29.43      6:17/M
       4    Matt Hosler                                              95   18        6       19:40.12      6:21/M
       5    Zachary Proffitt                                        228   18        7       19:43.03      6:22/M
       6    Daniel Soto                                             242   15        8       19:50.33      6:24/M
       7    Jack Anderson                                           236   15        9       19:50.40      6:24/M
       8    Ethan Patel                                             223   15       10       19:50.63      6:24/M
       9    Cameron Bushby                    Plainfield  IL        237   15       11       19:59.95      6:27/M
      10    Connor Wells                                            243   15       12       20:00.56      6:27/M
      11    Tanner Thurman                                          303   19       13       20:09.75      6:30/M
      12    Anthony D'Andrea                                        255   17       16       20:39.55      6:40/M
      13    Matt Mosier                                             257   17       17       20:52.64      6:44/M
      14    Michael Romo                                            251   16       18       21:12.83      6:50/M
      15    Andrew Mosier                                           241   15       19       21:24.72      6:54/M
      16    Elias Kassa                                             245   16       22       22:13.69      7:10/M
      17    Ben Buzzell                       Plainfield  IL         84   16       31       23:54.07      7:43/M
      18    Billy Ellinghaus                  Plainfield  IL        103   16       43       26:00.78      8:23/M
      19    Andrew Hoang                      Romeoville  IL         82   15       78       32:03.07     10:20/M
      20    Andrew Marchisio                                        246   16       79       32:08.10     10:22/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elsa Jaquez                       Aurora  IL            153   28       39       24:55.92      8:02/M
       2    Brittany Roth                     Ottawa  IL            150   29       66       30:23.34      9:48/M
       3    Michelle Steinwart                Montgomery  IL        116   23       87       33:48.65     10:54/M
       4    Hennings Jamie                    Plainfield  IL        282   28      100       36:56.49     11:55/M
       5    Kaitlyn Dolenak                   Aurora  ID            143   24      101       36:57.97     11:55/M
       6    Nyssa Aker                        Naperville  IL        182   25      112       38:58.69     12:34/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Russell                      Naperville  IL        133   22       80       32:12.37     10:23/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tina Kilgore                      Joliet  IL            173   33       48       26:31.65      8:33/M
       2    Amber Luporini                    Naperville  IL        113   33       49       26:39.66      8:36/M
       3    Amber DellAngelo                  Plainfield  IL        131   38       53       27:38.31      8:55/M
       4    Andrea Fisher                     Naperville  IL        160   35       55       28:34.52      9:13/M
       5    Kelly Grannes                     Yorkville  IL          10   34       62       30:12.79      9:45/M
       6    Carla Poindexter                  Plainfield  IL        109   35       67       30:56.13      9:59/M
       7    Kassie Fell                       Plainfield  IL        169   31       71       31:32.84     10:10/M
       8    Kim Bundy                         Plainfield  IL        187   31       77       32:00.31     10:19/M
       9    Meghan Vozzolo                    Aurora  IL            129   39      108       37:53.96     12:13/M
      10    Sonja Matthews                    Plainfield  IL        147   38      119       42:22.25     13:40/M
      11    Rebecca Koehler                   Bolingbrook  IL       261   36      132       46:38.17     15:03/M
      12    Amanda Thomas                     North Aurora  IL      171   33      134       50:34.99     16:19/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Kennedy                      Naperville  IL        267   37        2       18:34.20      5:59/M
       2    Brian O'Donnell                                         298   38       15       20:33.27      6:38/M
       3    Ryan Morris                       Aurora  IL            192   36       23       22:21.40      7:13/M
       4    Edward Vehrs                      Plainfield  IL        139   36       24       22:24.41      7:14/M
       5    daniel gamboa                     plainfield  IL        185   37       29       23:27.31      7:34/M
       6    Wade Nyhuis                       Newark  IL            108   36       46       26:21.14      8:30/M
       7    John Tibbals                      Oswego  IL            155   37       52       27:14.77      8:47/M
       8    Robert Fell                       Plainfield  IL        170   37       72       31:33.10     10:11/M
       9    Bill Bundy                        Plainfield  IL        186   34       74       31:50.78     10:16/M
      10    Dirty Bandit                      plainfield  IL         74   35       94       35:39.93     11:30/M
      11    Mark Herman                       Mokena  IL            163   33       97       36:00.00     11:37/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Pradel                                             219   47       51       26:51.37      8:40/M
       2    Gail Jindrich                     Aurora  IL            158   48       59       28:53.13      9:19/M
       3    Nicole Wojnarowski                Oswego  IL            135   40       63       30:16.32      9:46/M
       4    Kim Gathman                       Plainfield  IL        120   47       65       30:22.01      9:48/M
       5    Janet Bird                        Manhattan  IL         126   49       70       31:21.52     10:07/M
       6    Julie Janaszak                    Romeoville  IL         11   44       73       31:33.87     10:11/M
       7    Stephanie Barranco                Plainfield  IL        177   40       76       31:58.02     10:19/M
       8    Karen Hansen                      Plainfield  IL        180   43       81       32:24.92     10:27/M
       9    Susan Tansey                      Oswego  IL             19   48       84       32:42.33     10:33/M
      10    Joy Bultmann                                            302   41       89       34:27.44     11:07/M
      11    Nicole Monaco                     Plainfield  IL        112   41       92       35:22.99     11:25/M
      12    Renee Buzzell                     Plainfield  IL        111   44       93       35:23.68     11:25/M
      13    Karen Ellinghaus                  Plainfield  IL        183   44       99       36:54.55     11:54/M
      14    Kimberly Pitts                    Bolingbrook  IL       123   43      105       37:26.44     12:05/M
      15    Kerry Fechner                     Plainfield  IL        142   47      106       37:40.82     12:09/M
      16    Cheryl Ubenchain                                        309   47      107       37:42.82     12:10/M
      17    Jeannine Willhalm                 Plainfield  IL        167   44      113       39:12.30     12:39/M
      18    Jacqueline Navarro                Bolingbrook  IL       141   47      122       44:13.77     14:16/M
      19    Angela Tornincasa                 Manhattan  IL         164   44      141       51:58.00     16:46/M
      20    Gerri Hochevar                    shorewood  IL         179   47      142       53:15.07     17:11/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Nalley                                             291   47       37       24:39.41      7:57/M
       2    Carmine Vozzolo                   Aurora  IL            128   41       40       25:52.28      8:21/M
       3    Troy May                          Plainfield  IL        191   45       45       26:16.78      8:28/M
       4    Tony Barranco                                           217   40       57       28:47.54      9:17/M
       5    Tim Gathman                       Plainfield  IL        119   49       64       30:21.85      9:47/M
       6    James Bird                        Manhattan  IL         127   49       88       34:19.19     11:04/M
       7    David Retizel                     Plainfield  IL        157   42       90       34:33.23     11:09/M
       8    Mike Barranco                     Plainfield  IL        175   46       95       35:46.36     11:32/M
       9    Jarrod Fish                       Plainfield  IL         55   43      111       38:02.84     12:16/M
      10    Joel Willhalm                     Plainfield  IL        168   47      114       39:54.06     12:52/M
      11    Jeff Thomas                       Montgomery  IL        137   42      115       40:03.71     12:55/M
      12    Ivan Velez                        Romeoville  IL         12   43      123       44:17.36     14:17/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathi Flyte                                             284   58       69       31:07.29     10:02/M
       2    Maria Pavletic                    Romeoville  IL         28   52       91       34:35.24     11:09/M
       3    Susan Walz                        Saint Charles  IL     140   58       96       35:55.07     11:35/M
       4    Laura Pettit                      Bolingbrook  IL       136   53       98       36:38.40     11:49/M
       5    Rhonda Stapleton                  Naperville  IL        114   53      103       37:08.43     11:59/M
       6    Maureen Perez                     Saint Charles  IL     166   55      109       37:54.01     12:14/M
       7    Beth Tracy                        La Grange  IL         124   52      117       40:11.19     12:58/M
       8    Kellie Mueller                    Bolingbrook  IL       162   50      118       41:20.91     13:20/M
       9    Meg Cook                                                294   56      125       44:53.95     14:29/M
      10    Jessica Konczak                   Plainfield  IL        184   50      126       44:58.35     14:30/M
      11    Tina Kruse                        Aurora  IL            117   51      127       45:18.38     14:37/M
      12    Laurie Bruyere                    Plainfield  IL        134   51      129       46:22.92     14:57/M
      13    Ursula Shaffran                                         226   50      130       46:23.20     14:58/M
      14    Diana Senica                      El Cajon  CA          151   53      137       51:40.42     16:40/M
      15    Patricia Roth                     Romeoville  IL        154   53      139       51:40.62     16:40/M
      16    Ava Tornincasa                    Manhattan  IL         165   53      140       51:57.47     16:45/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Eichelberger                 Plainfield  IL        125   58       30       23:44.00      7:39/M
       2    Bill Jindrich                     Aurora  IL            159   51       54       27:52.62      8:59/M
       3    Mark Malone                       Naperville  IL        144   51       82       32:27.78     10:28/M
       4    John Dixon                        Joliet  IL            156   57       83       32:42.33     10:33/M
       5    Jeff Badali                       Plainfield  IL        172   51       86       33:07.21     10:41/M
       6    Jeff Stapleton                    Naperville  IL        115   54      102       37:08.19     11:59/M

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Scheckel                                         301   61       85       32:44.20     10:34/M
       2    Mary Lou Cesca                    Oak Brook  IL          50   73      128       45:24.10     14:39/M
       3    Jo Anne Adamson                   Plainfield  IL        188   72      133       47:46.81     15:25/M
       4    MaryEllen May                     Naperville  IL        189   66      135       51:35.60     16:38/M

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hortega Steve                     Plainfield  IL        280   66       35       24:24.72      7:52/M
       2    Edward Bruno                      Plainfield  IL        106   60       60       29:05.55      9:23/M
       3    Raymond Patrick                   Plainfield  IL        146   62      104       37:18.93     12:02/M
       4    Ray Cesca                         Oak Brook  IL          49   74      124       44:44.05     14:26/M
       5    Jose Aliaga                       Plainfield  IL        269   68      131       46:38.15     15:03/M
       6    Frank May                         Naperville  IL        190   69      136       51:35.97     16:38/M