Fast Cat 5k/10K

5 Kilometer

Overall Finish List

April 02, 2016


Results by Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Brad Runnion                                            296    32   M       1 30-39              18:04.06      5:50/M
      2    Sean Kennedy                      Naperville  IL        267    37   M       2 30-39              18:34.20      5:59/M
      3    Juan Arellano                                           262    17   M       1 15-19              19:02.96      6:08/M
      4    Luke Stell                                              264    18   M       2 15-19              19:03.94      6:09/M
      5    Billapando Jake                   Plainfield  IL        279    18   M       3 15-19              19:29.43      6:17/M
      6    Matt Hosler                                              95    18   M       4 15-19              19:40.12      6:21/M
      7    Zachary Proffitt                                        228    18   M       5 15-19              19:43.03      6:22/M
      8    Daniel Soto                                             242    15   M       6 15-19              19:50.33      6:24/M
      9    Jack Anderson                                           236    15   M       7 15-19              19:50.40      6:24/M
     10    Ethan Patel                                             223    15   M       8 15-19              19:50.63      6:24/M
     11    Cameron Bushby                    Plainfield  IL        237    15   M       9 15-19              19:59.95      6:27/M
     12    Connor Wells                                            243    15   M      10 15-19              20:00.56      6:27/M
     13    Tanner Thurman                                          303    19   M      11 15-19              20:09.75      6:30/M
     14    Maxim Snitko                      Plainfield  IL         97    11   M       1  0-14              20:21.68      6:34/M
     15    Brian O'Donnell                                         298    38   M       3 30-39              20:33.27      6:38/M
     16    Anthony D'Andrea                                        255    17   M      12 15-19              20:39.55      6:40/M
     17    Matt Mosier                                             257    17   M      13 15-19              20:52.64      6:44/M
     18    Michael Romo                                            251    16   M      14 15-19              21:12.83      6:50/M
     19    Andrew Mosier                                           241    15   M      15 15-19              21:24.72      6:54/M
     20    Tommy Tracey                      Plainfield  IL         91    14   M       2  0-14              21:29.30      6:56/M
     21    Ryan Walczak                      Plainfield  IL         89    14   M       3  0-14              21:46.68      7:01/M
     22    Elias Kassa                                             245    16   M      16 15-19              22:13.69      7:10/M
     23    Ryan Morris                       Aurora  IL            192    36   M       4 30-39              22:21.40      7:13/M
     24    Edward Vehrs                      Plainfield  IL        139    36   M       5 30-39              22:24.41      7:14/M
     25    BRITTANY DRAG                     PLAINFIELD  IL        100    17   F       1 15-19              22:43.79      7:20/M
     26    JEREMY DRAG                       PLAINFIELD  IL        101    13   M       4  0-14              22:45.39      7:20/M
     27    jacob Henry                       Plainfield  IL        270    14   M       5  0-14              23:02.19      7:26/M
     28    Katie Nalley                                            292    13   F       1  0-14              23:25.72      7:33/M
     29    daniel gamboa                     plainfield  IL        185    37   M       6 30-39              23:27.31      7:34/M
     30    Mark Eichelberger                 Plainfield  IL        125    58   M       1 50-59              23:44.00      7:39/M
     31    Ben Buzzell                       Plainfield  IL         84    16   M      17 15-19              23:54.07      7:43/M
     32    Sofi Chartrand                                          221    17   F       2 15-19              23:59.01      7:44/M
     33    Lauren Walczak                    Plainfield  IL         90    12   F       2  0-14              24:04.78      7:46/M
     34    Mason Draper                      Plainfield  IL         99    11   M       6  0-14              24:22.02      7:52/M
     35    Hortega Steve                     Plainfield  IL        280    66   M       1 60-99              24:24.72      7:52/M
     36    Jessie Spangler                   Plainfield  IL         98    18   F       3 15-19              24:28.95      7:54/M
     37    Alan Nalley                                             291    47   M       1 40-49              24:39.41      7:57/M
     38    Madysen Meyers                                          308    17   F       4 15-19              24:52.79      8:01/M
     39    Elsa Jaquez                       Aurora  IL            153    28   F       1 20-29              24:55.92      8:02/M
     40    Carmine Vozzolo                   Aurora  IL            128    41   M       2 40-49              25:52.28      8:21/M
     41    Madilyn Brandt                    Naperville  IL         96    13   F       3  0-14              25:54.36      8:21/M
     42    Stephanie Hansen                  Plainfield  IL        102    16   F       5 15-19              26:00.64      8:23/M
     43    Billy Ellinghaus                  Plainfield  IL        103    16   M      18 15-19              26:00.78      8:23/M
     44    Emily Milton                      Plainfield  IL        268    15   F       6 15-19              26:02.04      8:24/M
     45    Troy May                          Plainfield  IL        191    45   M       3 40-49              26:16.78      8:28/M
     46    Wade Nyhuis                       Newark  IL            108    36   M       7 30-39              26:21.14      8:30/M
     47    Andrea Ballard                                          227    16   F       7 15-19              26:25.55      8:31/M
     48    Tina Kilgore                      Joliet  IL            173    33   F       1 30-39              26:31.65      8:33/M
     49    Amber Luporini                    Naperville  IL        113    33   F       2 30-39              26:39.66      8:36/M
     50    Julia Zelinski                                          222    16   F       8 15-19              26:50.65      8:39/M
     51    Lisa Pradel                                             219    47   F       1 40-49              26:51.37      8:40/M
     52    John Tibbals                      Oswego  IL            155    37   M       8 30-39              27:14.77      8:47/M
     53    Amber DellAngelo                  Plainfield  IL        131    38   F       3 30-39              27:38.31      8:55/M
     54    Bill Jindrich                     Aurora  IL            159    51   M       2 50-59              27:52.62      8:59/M
     55    Andrea Fisher                     Naperville  IL        160    35   F       4 30-39              28:34.52      9:13/M
     56    Edison Barranco                   Plainfield  IL        178     4   M       7  0-14              28:47.47      9:17/M
     57    Tony Barranco                                           217    40   M       4 40-49              28:47.54      9:17/M
     58    Daniel Dinh                                             290    13   M       8  0-14              28:50.21      9:18/M
     59    Gail Jindrich                     Aurora  IL            158    48   F       2 40-49              28:53.13      9:19/M
     60    Edward Bruno                      Plainfield  IL        106    60   M       2 60-99              29:05.55      9:23/M
     61    Maggie Konczak                    Plainfield  IL        104    12   F       4  0-14              29:21.20      9:28/M
     62    Kelly Grannes                     Yorkville  IL          10    34   F       5 30-39              30:12.79      9:45/M
     63    Nicole Wojnarowski                Oswego  IL            135    40   F       3 40-49              30:16.32      9:46/M
     64    Tim Gathman                       Plainfield  IL        119    49   M       5 40-49              30:21.85      9:47/M
     65    Kim Gathman                       Plainfield  IL        120    47   F       4 40-49              30:22.01      9:48/M
     66    Brittany Roth                     Ottawa  IL            150    29   F       2 20-29              30:23.34      9:48/M
     67    Carla Poindexter                  Plainfield  IL        109    35   F       6 30-39              30:56.13      9:59/M
     68    Aaron Dinh                        Plainfield  IL         83    10   M       9  0-14              31:05.20     10:02/M
     69    Kathi Flyte                                             284    58   F       1 50-59              31:07.29     10:02/M
     70    Janet Bird                        Manhattan  IL         126    49   F       5 40-49              31:21.52     10:07/M
     71    Kassie Fell                       Plainfield  IL        169    31   F       7 30-39              31:32.84     10:10/M
     72    Robert Fell                       Plainfield  IL        170    37   M       9 30-39              31:33.10     10:11/M
     73    Julie Janaszak                    Romeoville  IL         11    44   F       6 40-49              31:33.87     10:11/M
     74    Bill Bundy                        Plainfield  IL        186    34   M      10 30-39              31:50.78     10:16/M
     75    Milton Allison                    Plainfield  IL        281    12   F       5  0-14              31:54.62     10:17/M
     76    Stephanie Barranco                Plainfield  IL        177    40   F       7 40-49              31:58.02     10:19/M
     77    Kim Bundy                         Plainfield  IL        187    31   F       8 30-39              32:00.31     10:19/M
     78    Andrew Hoang                      Romeoville  IL         82    15   M      19 15-19              32:03.07     10:20/M
     79    Andrew Marchisio                                        246    16   M      20 15-19              32:08.10     10:22/M
     80    Ryan Russell                      Naperville  IL        133    22   M       1 20-29              32:12.37     10:23/M
     81    Karen Hansen                      Plainfield  IL        180    43   F       8 40-49              32:24.92     10:27/M
     82    Mark Malone                       Naperville  IL        144    51   M       3 50-59              32:27.78     10:28/M
     83    John Dixon                        Joliet  IL            156    57   M       4 50-59              32:42.33     10:33/M
     84    Susan Tansey                      Oswego  IL             19    48   F       9 40-49              32:42.33     10:33/M
     85    Debbie Scheckel                                         301    61   F       1 60-99              32:44.20     10:34/M
     86    Jeff Badali                       Plainfield  IL        172    51   M       5 50-59              33:07.21     10:41/M
     87    Michelle Steinwart                Montgomery  IL        116    23   F       3 20-29              33:48.65     10:54/M
     88    James Bird                        Manhattan  IL         127    49   M       6 40-49              34:19.19     11:04/M
     89    Joy Bultmann                                            302    41   F      10 40-49              34:27.44     11:07/M
     90    David Retizel                     Plainfield  IL        157    42   M       7 40-49              34:33.23     11:09/M
     91    Maria Pavletic                    Romeoville  IL         28    52   F       2 50-59              34:35.24     11:09/M
     92    Nicole Monaco                     Plainfield  IL        112    41   F      11 40-49              35:22.99     11:25/M
     93    Renee Buzzell                     Plainfield  IL        111    44   F      12 40-49              35:23.68     11:25/M
     94    Dirty Bandit                      plainfield  IL         74    35   M      11 30-39              35:39.93     11:30/M
     95    Mike Barranco                     Plainfield  IL        175    46   M       8 40-49              35:46.36     11:32/M
     96    Susan Walz                        Saint Charles  IL     140    58   F       3 50-59              35:55.07     11:35/M
     97    Mark Herman                       Mokena  IL            163    33   M      12 30-39              36:00.00     11:37/M
     98    Laura Pettit                      Bolingbrook  IL       136    53   F       4 50-59              36:38.40     11:49/M
     99    Karen Ellinghaus                  Plainfield  IL        183    44   F      13 40-49              36:54.55     11:54/M
    100    Hennings Jamie                    Plainfield  IL        282    28   F       4 20-29              36:56.49     11:55/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Kaitlyn Dolenak                   Aurora  ID            143    24   F       5 20-29              36:57.97     11:55/M
    102    Jeff Stapleton                    Naperville  IL        115    54   M       6 50-59              37:08.19     11:59/M
    103    Rhonda Stapleton                  Naperville  IL        114    53   F       5 50-59              37:08.43     11:59/M
    104    Raymond Patrick                   Plainfield  IL        146    62   M       3 60-99              37:18.93     12:02/M
    105    Kimberly Pitts                    Bolingbrook  IL       123    43   F      14 40-49              37:26.44     12:05/M
    106    Kerry Fechner                     Plainfield  IL        142    47   F      15 40-49              37:40.82     12:09/M
    107    Cheryl Ubenchain                                        309    47   F      16 40-49              37:42.82     12:10/M
    108    Meghan Vozzolo                    Aurora  IL            129    39   F       9 30-39              37:53.96     12:13/M
    109    Maureen Perez                     Saint Charles  IL     166    55   F       6 50-59              37:54.01     12:14/M
    110    Natalie Fish                      Plainfield  IL         93    11   F       6  0-14              37:59.49     12:15/M
    111    Jarrod Fish                       Plainfield  IL         55    43   M       9 40-49              38:02.84     12:16/M
    112    Nyssa Aker                        Naperville  IL        182    25   F       6 20-29              38:58.69     12:34/M
    113    Jeannine Willhalm                 Plainfield  IL        167    44   F      17 40-49              39:12.30     12:39/M
    114    Joel Willhalm                     Plainfield  IL        168    47   M      10 40-49              39:54.06     12:52/M
    115    Jeff Thomas                       Montgomery  IL        137    42   M      11 40-49              40:03.71     12:55/M
    116    Samantha Tracy                    La Grange  IL          85    18   F       9 15-19              40:08.03     12:57/M
    117    Beth Tracy                        La Grange  IL         124    52   F       7 50-59              40:11.19     12:58/M
    118    Kellie Mueller                    Bolingbrook  IL       162    50   F       8 50-59              41:20.91     13:20/M
    119    Sonja Matthews                    Plainfield  IL        147    38   F      10 30-39              42:22.25     13:40/M
    120    Jamie Ortiz                                             293    13   F       7  0-14              43:10.20     13:55/M
    121    Nico Vozzolo                      Aurora  IL             86    10   M      10  0-14              43:41.56     14:05/M
    122    Jacqueline Navarro                Bolingbrook  IL       141    47   F      18 40-49              44:13.77     14:16/M
    123    Ivan Velez                        Romeoville  IL         12    43   M      12 40-49              44:17.36     14:17/M
    124    Ray Cesca                         Oak Brook  IL          49    74   M       4 60-99              44:44.05     14:26/M
    125    Meg Cook                                                294    56   F       9 50-59              44:53.95     14:29/M
    126    Jessica Konczak                   Plainfield  IL        184    50   F      10 50-59              44:58.35     14:30/M
    127    Tina Kruse                        Aurora  IL            117    51   F      11 50-59              45:18.38     14:37/M
    128    Mary Lou Cesca                    Oak Brook  IL          50    73   F       2 60-99              45:24.10     14:39/M
    129    Laurie Bruyere                    Plainfield  IL        134    51   F      12 50-59              46:22.92     14:57/M
    130    Ursula Shaffran                                         226    50   F      13 50-59              46:23.20     14:58/M
    131    Jose Aliaga                       Plainfield  IL        269    68   M       5 60-99              46:38.15     15:03/M
    132    Rebecca Koehler                   Bolingbrook  IL       261    36   F      11 30-39              46:38.17     15:03/M
    133    Jo Anne Adamson                   Plainfield  IL        188    72   F       3 60-99              47:46.81     15:25/M
    134    Amanda Thomas                     North Aurora  IL      171    33   F      12 30-39              50:34.99     16:19/M
    135    MaryEllen May                     Naperville  IL        189    66   F       4 60-99              51:35.60     16:38/M
    136    Frank May                         Naperville  IL        190    69   M       6 60-99              51:35.97     16:38/M
    137    Diana Senica                      El Cajon  CA          151    53   F      14 50-59              51:40.42     16:40/M
    138    Madison Ahlers                    Ottawa  IL             92     9   F       8  0-14              51:40.56     16:40/M
    139    Patricia Roth                     Romeoville  IL        154    53   F      15 50-59              51:40.62     16:40/M
    140    Ava Tornincasa                    Manhattan  IL         165    53   F      16 50-59              51:57.47     16:45/M
    141    Angela Tornincasa                 Manhattan  IL         164    44   F      19 40-49              51:58.00     16:46/M
    142    Gerri Hochevar                    shorewood  IL         179    47   F      20 40-49              53:15.07     17:11/M