6th Annual Fast Cat 5k/10k

10k

Overall Finish List

April 01, 2017


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top Timing
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Omar Paramo                       Romeoville  IL        609    17   M       1 Top Fin             34:38.0      5:35/M
      2       
      3    Walker Wells                      Plainfield  IL        603    18   M       3 Top Fin             36:52.9      5:57/M
      4    Spencer Brandt                    Naperville  IL        605    17   M       1  0-19               37:25.0      6:02/M
      5    Eric Sopp                         downers grove  IL     617    46   M       1 40-49               37:37.0      6:04/M
      6    Angus Atkins-Trimnell             Homewood  IL          657    49   M       2 40-49               40:27.0      6:31/M
      7    Matt Kraft                        Geneva  IL            681    30   M       1 30-39               41:34.0      6:42/M
      8    Samantha Maciaga                  Tinley Park  IL       673    26   F       1 Top Fin             41:55.0      6:46/M
      9    Tom Grimmer                       Naperville  IL        653    55   M       1 50-59               42:33.0      6:52/M
     10    Tom Nugent                                              904    51   M       2 50-59               42:35.0      6:52/M
     11    Alan Russell                      Naperville  IL        635    47   M       3 40-49               42:38.0      6:53/M
     12    JT Markland                                             913    31   M       2 30-39               43:04.0      6:57/M
     13    Juliana Stogsdil                                        887    15   F       2 Top Fin             45:35.4      7:21/M
     14    Mariam Hussain                    Plainfield  IL        602    17   F       3 Top Fin             45:36.0      7:21/M
     15    Vladan Todorovic                  Plainfield  IL        680    49   M       4 40-49               46:03.3      7:26/M
     16    Derek Ridge                       Plainfield  IL        659    34   M       3 30-39               46:19.8      7:28/M
     17    Brandon Ohms                      Plainfield  IL        638    37   M       4 30-39               46:25.0      7:29/M
     18    Troy May                          Plainfield  IL        624    46   M       5 40-49               46:52.0      7:34/M
     19    Riley Frankel                     Plainfield  IL        608    15   F       1  0-19               46:59.3      7:35/M
     20    Sofi Chartrand                    Naperville  IL        601    19   F       2  0-19               47:02.3      7:35/M
     21    Donna Perkins                     Montgomery  IL        641    44   F       1 40-49               47:21.3, not 47:30.0      
     22    Brian Daker                       Plainfield  IL        661    34   M       5 30-39               47:54.9      7:44/M
     23    Chris Gapinske                    Aurora  IL            664    24   M       1 20-29               48:26.0      7:49/M
     24    Chris Drennan                     plainfield  IL        651    30   M       6 30-39               48:45.0      7:52/M
     25    Ulysses Flores                    Plainfield  IL        604    14   M       2  0-19               49:19.0      7:57/M
     26    Martha Steele                     Naperville  IL        683    54   F       1 50-59               49:32.3      7:59/M
     27    Debbie Zahorak                    Aurora  IL            875    38   F       1 30-39               49:38.0      8:00/M
     28    Jill May                          Plainfield  IL        623    44   F       2 40-49               49:52.0      8:03/M
     29    Greg Augsburg                     Palatine  IL          619    30   M       7 30-39               50:33.0      8:09/M
     30    Frank Kratz                       Plainfield  IL        676    34   M       8 30-39               50:33.0      8:09/M
     31    Scott DellAngelo                  Plainfield  IL        613    41   M       6 40-49               50:34.9      8:09/M
     32    Don Flynn                         Aurora  IL            667    47   M       7 40-49               51:05.1      8:14/M
     33    David Harris                      Bridgeview  IL        674    61   M       1 60-99               51:06.0      8:15/M
     34    Jennifer Wood                     Darien  IL            640    42   F       3 40-49               51:29.0      8:18/M
     35    Michael Daker                     Bristol  IL           679    30   M       9 30-39               51:39.0      8:20/M
     36    Katie Russell                     Naperville  IL        634    42   F       4 40-49               51:42.0      8:20/M
     37    Amy Ishii                         Joliet  IL            611    29   F       1 20-29               52:40.0      8:30/M
     38    Kim Schorr                        Minooka  IL           671    44   F       5 40-49               53:53.0      8:41/M
     39    Maghan Duermit                                          886    42   F       6 40-49               55:29.4      8:57/M
     40    Amber DellAngelo                  Plainfield  IL        612    39   F       2 30-39               55:43.0      8:59/M
     41    Katie Drennan                     Plainfield  IL        650    32   F       3 30-39               56:17.0      9:05/M
     42    Jenna Krusz                       Joliet  IL            668    40   F       7 40-49               56:20.0      9:05/M
     43    Keri Jones                        Plainfield  IL        643    43   F       8 40-49               56:53.0      9:10/M
     44    Nicole Hackett                    Aurora  IL            626    42   F       9 40-49               56:59.3      9:11/M
     45    Tim Floss                         Plainfield  IL        675    51   M       3 50-59               57:01.0      9:12/M
     46    carly martin                      Plainfield  IL        639    39   F       4 30-39               57:03.4      9:12/M
     47    Maureen Hussong                   Joliet  IL            669    33   F       5 30-39               57:09.1      9:13/M
     48    Mark Koziel                       Indian Head Park  I   663    25   M       2 20-29               57:55.9      9:20/M
     49    Carla Poindexter                  Plainfield  IL        654    36   F       6 30-39               58:24.0      9:25/M
     50    David Klebine                     Plainfield  IL        665    64   M       2 60-99               58:38.0      9:27/M
     51    Sarah Dickenscheidt               Aurora  IL            655    52   F       2 50-59               58:52.4      9:30/M
     52    Ashlyn Gathman                    Plainfield  IL        622    24   F       2 20-29               59:47.1      9:39/M
     53    Beth Bruce                        Plainfield  IL        630    28   F       3 20-29             1:00:15.0      9:43/M
     54    Kathleen Berry-Gossmeyer          Yorkville  IL         646    44   F      10 40-49             1:00:44.3      9:48/M
     55    Tiffani Hubbard                                         893    22   F       4 20-29             1:01:33.0      9:56/M
     56    tom daker                         plainfield  IL        660    67   M       3 60-99             1:01:58.0     10:00/M
     57    Roy Pura                          Naperville  IL        682    47   M       8 40-49             1:02:23.3     10:04/M
     58    Jerry Raindo                                            910    64   M       4 60-99             1:03:41.0     10:16/M
     59    Sarah Defosses                    Plainfield  IL        625    39   F       7 30-39             1:04:20.0     10:23/M
     60    Ravi Bhagat                       Plainfield  IL        627    48   M       9 40-49             1:05:15.0     10:31/M
     61    Jessica Martinez                  St. Charles  IL       645    33   F       8 30-39             1:05:32.1     10:34/M
     62    Christopher Oleksyn               Minooka  IL           670    43   M      10 40-49             1:07:09.1     10:50/M
     63    Maggie Caracheo                   Joliet  IL            648    43   F      11 40-49             1:07:52.2     10:57/M
     64    cindy papesh                      Crest Hill  IL        616    59   F       3 50-59             1:09:00.5     11:08/M
     65    Vivian Makropoulos                Naperville  IL        614    50   F       4 50-59             1:09:13.0     11:10/M
     66    Michell Yehling                                         896    44   F      12 40-49             1:09:26.3     11:12/M
     67    Andrea Gniadek                    Lyons  IL             615    61   F       1 60-99             1:09:57.6     11:17/M
     68    Mercedes Herrera                  Bolingbrook  IL       644    37   F       9 30-39             1:10:07.0     11:19/M
     69    Jessica Lomax                                           637    27   F       5 20-29             1:10:17.4     11:20/M
     70    Adanary Ponce                     Plainfield  IL        620    40   F      13 40-49             1:10:19.0     11:20/M
     71    Aftin Haymon                      Bolingbrook  IL       662    34   F      10 30-39             1:12:59.0     11:46/M
     72    Erin Caldwell                     willowbrook  IL       642    45   F      14 40-49             1:13:26.0     11:51/M
     73    Dori arocho                       Crest hill  IL        647    48   F      15 40-49             1:13:54.3     11:55/M
     74    Jadon Waller                      Plainfield  IL        677    33   F      11 30-39             1:16:55.1     12:24/M
     75    Lisa Leach                        Naperville  IL        633    54   F       5 50-59             1:16:56.0     12:25/M
     76    Trish Kovacs                      Lockport  IL          678    35   F      12 30-39             1:17:07.2     12:26/M
     77    Jeremy Coleman                    Champaign  IL         656    24   M       3 20-29             50:30, not 1:21:05.3     
     77    Jeremy Coleman                    Champaign  IL         656    24   M       3 20-29             50:30, not 1:21:05.3     
     78    Patricia Cosgrove                 Naperville  IL        632    55   F       6 50-59             1:21:06.0     13:05/M
     79    Tamiko Liburd                     Oswego  IL            610    40   F      16 40-49             1:33:25.0     15:04/M
     80    Rachna Agarwal                    Plainfield  IL        658    39   F      13 30-39             1:49:46.0     17:42/M